Performance Archive (links to Boot & Buskin photos)
2019-2020
 The Black Rider: The Casting of the Magic Bullets  
2018-2019
 She Kills Monsters
   9 to 5: The Musical
   The Visit
   Stupid F***ing Birds (MA)
 Bare: A Pop Opera (MA)
 Corduroy (GFT)
 
 
2017-2018
 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
   Bob: A Life in Five Acts Bob: A Life in Five Acts
   Sense & Sensibility
   Macbeth: In Concert Macbeth
   First Date: The Musical (MA)
 Lead//Follow (MA)
 Animal Farm (MA)
 Bad Kitty on Stage! (GFT)
 
 
2016-2017
 The Taming of the Shrew https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/Cm4wQQe5uig4SpfC2QAB14grcq63xdAEncIXm8roO-0DEvcVLreI26y83o1R6V-__ZJFujmys3OHKdvVxkjuejD1ay6YCWwdv5BdUjqYVyI1kjlYWMajWfNCpQmxVHO7hse97JLFqdro4TuAeriywX5F4TFV9iSBe5U-o3wJIVOAJu4vLs6nS7m6pKUYK1B-U3TOZcOfmOvZQ0WvCw3QlQzm4CJSk1pwgerx_CHGR6LzcCFxYJH3Isj-UrM3rJIGo4INqmsiFoczgqvfzGzdCridS4OqUZY4E6ip6EbAQb88TUMPQXFiD2U1DgDIJSAYbehpXWnyLrIyX2Fmw3EUJLZddrQC0WC9LVX_lxjz0Scm8h--M7QgbuCt_qs6dpCzwJwGkz2MPsHm27dBhU5N16ms-ZLpX_GJEeIU4y8NQ7vpW5Re4wPS7AUJPjg0oiNN2Gc72ksseyjwYIPQCgkKjBdW4EGk_0y7HrxjlDe2EfJBgg1LsAUf9vzsxhpyN3mQqp3xSteUeCtdQEu7PBs8lWteSuCNPkQkLiBuHsTXdgkSnxOYpCfnx8zkeR6N4SdtHcCpdeQ4TkVo-abhOOadS_9ASCews6j84rtqBpJ1HHOB8VbE-iTQpyg3IGPQr5rqbQLcOCPXppMZK822kLhfLxqndmWHDsw_G2T5kXATIc0e3pz2pJGFfogMSkqtBAYhjrzvsrft08q8bWwJkLpcnvWc=w1155-h866-no
   Heathers: The Musical Heathers
   Boeing! Boeing! Boeing Boeing
   Brokenheartsville (MA)
 The Last Days of Judas Iscariot (MA)
 A Night Under the Stars (MA)
 The Bog Of Cats (MA)
 The Stinky Cheese Man (GFT)
 
 
2015-2016
 Pericles, Prince of Tyre Pericles
   Bullshot Crummond bullshot
   The Liar the liar
   Letter Writing (MA)
 Misunderstandings (MA)
 No Exit (MA)
 We're (Not) Okay - Theatre Context Class
 Elephant & Piggie’s We Are In A Play (GFT)
 
 
2014-2015
 Ballad of the Sad Cafe Sad Cafe
   The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui
   25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Spelling Bee
   24 Hour project (MA)
 Pillowman (MA)
 Our Turn to Decide (MA)
 Cat In the Hat (GFT)
 
 
2013-2014
 Dead Man's Cell Phone
   The Fourth Graders Present an Unnamed Love-Suicide Fourth Graders
   The Master and Margarita
   Those Awkward Places (MA)
 Fools and Follies (MA)
 PunchLines (MA)
 Alexander Not Moving (GFT)
 
2012-2013
 A Tempest
   Reckless
   Pirates of Penzance
   Ten Minute Plays (MA)
 The Real Inspector Hound (MA)
 How I Became A Pirate (GFT)
 

 

2011-2012
 Rhinoceros
   These Shining Lives
   Around the World in Eighty Days
   Almost Maine (MA)
 Click Clack Moo (GFT)
 
 
2010-2011
 On The Verge
   Blood Wedding
   Is He Dead?
  Ten Minute Plays (MA)
Tales from the Crypt (MA)
Something Clever (MA)
 
 
2009-2010
 As You Like It
   Emma's Child
   The Most Fabulous Story Ever Told (MA)  
 
2008-2009
 An Ideal Husband
   Our Town
 
2007-2008
 Translations 
   Anton in Show Business
   An Evening of Ives
   Day of Absence (MA)
 Go, Dog, Go (GFT)
 
 
2006-2007
 Tales from Hollywood
   The Seagull
   The Outsiders (Arcana 24 hour project)
 Stupid Kids
 Sychronized Swimming (MA one acts)
 Miss Nelson is Missing (GFT)
 
2005-2006
 Real Love
   She Stoops to Conquer
   One Night Stand (MA 24 hour project)
 Lives of the Great Waitresses (MA one acts)
 Voices from the Storm Clouds (MA plays by Levon Mueller)
 Fat Pig (MA)
 The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (GFT)
 A Night of Medieval Farce (MA)
 Alexander Who is Not, Not, Not, Not Going to Move (GFT)
 
2004-2005
Much Ado About Nothing 
   Arcadia
   The Zoo Story (MA)
 Burn This (MA)
 Strange Love (MA)
 Billy Bishop Goes to War (MA)
 Sideways Stories from the Wayside School (GFT)
 
2003-2004
 Marisol
   Dancing at Lughnasa
   Something Completely Different (MA one-acts)
 No Place for Hate (MA one-acts)
 The Shape of Things (MA)
 Devon's Hurt (GFT)
 Chainsaws and Straightjackets (MA one-acts)
 Twelfth Night (GFT)
 Fever 1773 (GFT)
 
2002-2003
 Picasso at the Lapin Agile
   Smash
   The Miracle of Theophile (Toronto)
   Love Letters and A Couple of Bimbos (MA one acts)
 El Censo (Algo en Español)
 The Italian American Reconciliation (MA)
 Lilly’s Purple Plastic Purse (GFT)
 New Kid (GFT)
 Panchito González and Tres (Algo en Español)
 
 
2001-2002
 Mad Forest
   The Squabbles at Chioggia
 The Most Massive Woman Wins (MA)
 Los Vendidos (Algo en Español)
 Laundry and Bourbon (MA)
 Lonestar (MA)
 Alexander and the No Good, Terrible, Horrible, Very Bad Day (GFT)
 Salt and Pepper (GFT)
 
2000-2001
 The Diviners
   Theatre in the Studio (MA one-acts)
 Decisions, Decisions (MA one-acts)
 The Learned Ladies (B&B)
 Jagged Habits (MA)
 El Delantal Blanco and Historia Del Hombre Que se Convirtió En Perro (Algo en Español)
 Mother Hicks (GFT) 
 
1999-2000
 Love’s Labor’s Lost (1st faculty directed show at the PAC)
   Photosynthesis (MA one-acts)
 Caffeine (MA one acts)
 Mountain Language (student independent study) 
 
1998-1999
 Thin Air-Tales from the Revolution
   The Importance of Being Earnest
   Breaking Character (MA)
 Midlife Crisis (MA)
 Grassroots (MA one-acts)
 
1997-1998
 The Curious Savage
   A Bold Stroke for a Wife
   The Adoration of the Shepards (Toronto)
   Emotional High (Arcana)
 The Nativity (Toronto)
 
1996-1997
 Il Campiello
   Rusticus Imperans
   Strong off the Boards (student authored) & Hot Line (MA)
 The Coarse Acting Show (MA)
 
1995-1996
 The Living
   Sweet Table at the Richeleau
   Southern Bell Tolls, Measures Taken, A Bed, A Tree, Mittens and Milk (MA one-acts)
 The Man Who Couldn't Dance, Bear Eat Le Hive, Haiku (MA)
 
1994-1995
 The Illusion
   Our Country's Good
   Man's Desire and Fleeting Beauty (Toronto)
   No Sex, Some Drugs, and Maybe a Hostage Situation (MA one-acts)
 Waiting for Cadot, Yugo Girl, Marcello, Bourgois Pigs (MA one-acts)
 
1993-1994  Light in the Village
   The Conquest of the South Pole
   To Laugh, Perchance to Dream (MA)
 Gertrude Storms the Philosopher's Club (MA)
 The Adventures of Caption Neato Man and other plays (MA)
 
1992-1993
 Rain, Some Fish, No Elephants
   Goodnight Desdemona, Good Morning Juliet
   The Apple Tree (Toronto)
   Craps: A Family Show (MA one-acts)
 
1991-1992
 The Fair Maid of the West
   The Club
   When God Comes to Breakfast You Don't
 Burn the Toast (MA)
 Zoo Story (MA)
 Somewhere Down the Road (MA student authored)
 
1990-1991
 Fools
   The Troupe in Spite of Itself/Sganarelle
   No Exit (MA)
 Sarah (MA)
 The Bald Soprano (MA)
 The American Dream (MA)
 
1989-1990
 Waiting for the Parade 
   Arms and the Man
   Madly in All Directions (Arcana one-acts)
 No Exit (Arcana)
 Sarah (Arcana)
 
1988-1989
 The Slab Boys
   The Dragon
   Comings and Goings (Arcana)
 The Firebugs (Arcana)
 
1987-1988
 The Elder Son
   MacBeth
   Noah (Toronto)
   The Revenge of the Space Pandas (MA)
 Endgame (MA)
 
1986-1987
 The Lady’s Not For Burning
   The Servant of Two Masters
   After Magritte (Arcana)
 Sylvia Plath-A Dramatic Portrait (Arcana)
 
 
1985-1986
Thieves’ Carnival 
   The Caucasian Chalk Circle
   Major Mundy (MA)
 The Prophet’s People (MA)
 
1984-1985
 Twelfth Night
   Philemon
   The Magi (co-produced w/Syracuse University and performed at University of Toronto)
   The American Comedies (MA)
 Under Milkwood     
 Jacgues Brel (MA)
 Riders to the Sea (MA)
 Follow That Gondola (co-produced w/ Contemporary Theatre of Syracuse)
 
 
1983-1984

 Diamond Studs
 Riders to the Sea (MA)
 Talking With
 Tom Jones
 Agamemnon (MA)

 
 
1982-1983
 The Glass Menagerie
   Whispers on the Wind
 The Knight of the Burning Pestle
 Blood Moon (First Major Arcana Production)
 
  For a complete list of past Le Moyne shows, visit this page